Personal data processing

Information concerning granting consent to the disclosure, processing and storage of personal data.

By submitting his contact details via the contact form at byty.navackove.cz, the user grants Metrostav Epsilon s.r.o., IČO: 26728532, se sídlem Koželužská 2450/4, 180 00 Praha 8, Libeň, pursuant to Act 101/2000 Coll., on personal data protection and the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679, his consent to the collection, processing and storage of the personal data provided by him. This personal data will be collected, stored and processed for the purpose of potential future contact with the user in matters concerning the business activity of the administrator, i.e. sending the administrator’s commercial communications. The personal data will be processed and stored in a non-automated manner in electronic or written form. The user also grants his consent for the personal data provided via the contact form to be transferred to Metrostav Group companies only for the purpose of sending commercial communications of these companies.

The user acknowledges that he is entitled to obtain information from the administrator about what personal data he is processing; if the data are inaccurate or incomplete, he has the right to correct, make additions or erase them, the right to raise an objection, the right to restrict the processing of his personal data and the right to the transferrability of his personal data, all in accordance with applicable legislation on personal data protection.

This consent is granted by the user for a period of 5 (five) years from the date on which it is granted. The user also acknowledges that he is entitled to withdraw this consent at any time by an email sent to: reality@metrostavdevelopment.cz, or by clicking on the relevant link in the commercial message received from the administrator. In such a case, the administrator shall ensure the erasure of the user’s personal data without undue delay. In the event of a breach of the administrator’s duties in handling his personal data, the user is entitled to file a complaint with the competent supervisory authority, which is the Office for Personal Data Protection www.uoou.cz.

Contact us

Realitní centrum
Telephone: 800 26 60 60
E-mail: reality@metrostavdevelopment.cz
Metrostav Development a.s.
Koželužská 2450/4
180 00 Praha 8, Libeň
Czech republic

Write us your question